Board of Trustees Directory Board Policies School Schedules
Directory of Schools and Departments Georgetown School Northside School Otter Creek School American River Charter School Golden Sierra Junior Senior High School Divide High School Independent Study School Accountability Report Cards EDCOE
Business and Finance Food Service Educational Services Human Resources Facilities, Maintenance, Operations and Transportation
Smarter Balanced Assessment Immunization Requirements Resources, Homework Help, Enrichment Links for Parents Student Resources Well Dorado
Trainings Employee Webmail ParentLink Evaluation, Goals and Observation Forms Forms and Documents Student Support Forms El Dorado County Office of Education California Department of Education Resources for Teaching PERS STRS
Curriculum Early Childhood - Transitional Kindergarten and Kindergarten GATE Friends of the Nature Area (FONA) Drug Free Divide
ADA Access Board Policies Community Partners El Dorado County Office of Education Emergency School Closure & Snow Days K-8 Adoptions LCAP Survey Program Improvement Report Cards

Directory

 

 

Jeremy Meyers

Superintendent, BOMUSD

Principal, Golden Sierra Junior Senior High School

Principal, Divide High School

Administrator, Independent Study Program

(530) 333-8300

(530) 333-8330

 

(530) 333-8315

email

Ron Morris

Assistant Principal, Golden Sierra Junior Senior High School

(530) 333-8330

email

Wendy Westsmith

Director of K-6 Education

Prinicipal, Georgetown School & Otter Creek School

(530) 333-8320

 

 

email

Carrie Arnett

Assistant Director of K-6 Education

Prinicipal, Northside School

(530) 333-8355

(530) 885-4079

email

David Gleason

Director,
American River Charter School

(530) 333-8340

email

Sid Albaugh

Chief Business Official

(530) 333-8300

email

Mark Koontz

Director of Facilities, Maintenance, Operations and Transportation

(530) 333-8314

email

Shelly King

Personnel Coordinator

(530) 333-8300

email

Keely Morales

Superintendent's Secretary

(530) 333-8300

email

Jingle de Lange

Fiscal Technician

(530) 333-8300

email

Denise Malito

Accounting Technician

(530) 333-8300

email

Andrea Celio

District Nurse

(530) 333-8330

email

Michelle Corticiato

District Psychologist

(530) 333-8355

email

Everett Becerra

Information Technology Technician

(530) 333-8300

email

Renee Hedden

Coordinating Kitchen Manager

(530) 333-8314

email